408 candidate required in Qatar

Company: PROMPT INTERNATIONAL WLL, DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Cleaner308100032610
2.Electrician20150048915
3.HVAC Technician20180058698
4.Driver20160052176
5.Painter20120039132
6.Plumber20150048915
7.Receptionist30140045654
8.Carpenter10140045654
9.Supervisor20250081525
10.Mason10140045654
11.Labor10100032610
LT.NO236781

 

Company: LUSAIL HOSPITALITY AND SERVICES, DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Technician gen158200065220
2.Electric70170055437
3.Supervisor110250081525
4.Mason50120039132
5.Painter100120039132
6.Plumber100150048915
7.Welder20170055437
8.Gardener50150048915
9.Carpenter150170055437
10.Gen Clean Worker2015120039132
11.Washing Worker105120039132
12.Ground Steward55170055437
13.Cook100150048915
LT.NO240109

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 4 and 5 July 2021 at Manpower Office  
Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.236781, 240109
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

For more detailed information please contact below;

MONTAGE OVERSEAS PVT. LTD.
Near Kalanki Temple, Kathmandu-14,  Nepal
Phone:+977-1-4287119, Fax:+977-01-4287119, Cell: 9841768166
Email: [email protected], www.montageoverseas.com

prompt international-lusail hospitality

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for, and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts