|

Career Opportunity in J A Resorts and Hotels llc & United Hotels Management

Company: JA RESORTS AND HOTELS LLC UAE

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleAEDNRS
Bartender / Barman1010170058395
Bell Man / doorman/porter1010150051525
Chamberman/chambermaid/Room Attendant2020115039502
Chef De Partie1053500120225
Commis / general Cook2020150051525
Demi Chef De Partie1010230079005
Guest Relations Officer / receptionist55200068700
Laundry Sorter / Laundry Att.1510115039502
Life Guard / Rescurer53170058395
Telephone Operator55170058395
Therapist / spa Therapist10102300120225
Waiter/Waitress2020125042937
LT.NO266470

 

Company: UNITED HOTEL MANAGEMENT(LE VENDOME PALACE)

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Hotel Services9450130044681
Supervisor60250085925
LT.NO250895

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 8 August 2022  Manpower Office

 

Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.266470, 250895
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

 

For more detailed information please contact below;

HABTOOR INTERNATIONAL  Pvt. Ltd
GPO Box:261,, Kathmandu,  Nepal
Tel: +977-1-4983377, 4973377
Mob: 9801059552 / 9801059553 / 9801059911 / 9801059988
Email: [email protected] Web: www.habtoorinternational.com

 

uae 266470 qatar 250895

 

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for, and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts