Employment Opportunities in Croatia

Company: SNAGA BUDUCNOSTI D.O.O Croatia

Post No. of Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleEURONRS
Agriculture Worker50045058595
Factory Worker50145058595
Electrician10075097655
Mechanic10075097655
Steel Grinder5075097655
Trailer Driver2501050136720
Worker for Aluminium PVC Doors and Windows10070091145
Aluminium, PVC Windows and Doors Mauders50800104170
Facade Maunders60800104170
Ceramic Tiles Maunders and Fitters50800104170
Painters50800104170
Dry Wall Maunders40800104170
Coffee Maker5150065105
General Worker for Construction40045058595
Welders200900117200
LT NO260991

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 25 and 26 August 2022 at Manpower Office 
  • 28 August 2022 at Anjali Ship Bikash Talim Kendra Itahari, Sunsari
  • 29 August 2022 at C.P Hotel Birtamod Jhapa
  • 31 August 2022 at Bajeko Sekuwa Pokhara

 

Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.260991
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

 

For more detailed information please contact below;

The Global Recruitment Agency Pvt. LTD.
Basundhara-10, Tokha Nagarpalika,  Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: +977-1-4365264, 4365983
Email: [email protected]
Head Office: 9741686829, 9801090468, 9801090472, 9801090473, 9801090471, 9860697090
9802712000, 9852046497, 9842240484, 9819324813, 9811379990, 9819063163, 9842232452, 9817098210, 9806062345, 9806044970, 9805863050, 9806789991

 

snaga buducnosti d.o.o croatia

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts