Foreign Employment Opportunity in Qatar

Company: ORIENTAL AL MALKI DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Labourer20100034800
LT.NO250746

 

Company: WORKSAVERS CONTRACTINGS & TRADINGS WLL DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Bellman09100034800
Cashier(Female)08130045240
Chef01150052200
Gen Clean Worker03100034800
Ground Steward06100034800
LT.NO265203

 

Company: RAYYAN GATE PROJECTS WLL DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Cabling Tech200110034800
Carpenter40140045240
Driver40140045249
Electrician150110038280
Foreman100250083150
Labourer50100034800
Plumber100110038280
Technician60110037906
LT.NO266399

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 5 September 2022 at Manpower Office

 

Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.250746, 265203, 266399
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

 

For more detailed information please contact below;

Wahaa Manpowers Supplier Pvt. Ltd
Kalopool-07, Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: (977)-1-4583566, 014581670
Email: [email protected] / 9851049622, 9851071299, 9803100224

 

qatar 250746 265203 266399

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for, and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts