uae 5 star hotel jobs

Golden opportunity of foreign employment in NCTH 5 star hotel of UAE for 16 posts

Company: NATIONAL CORPORATION FOR TOURISM AND HOTELS DUBAI

Post No. of Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleAEDNRS
Cleaners808590028998
Chamberman/Chambermaid50090028998
Laundry Labour200100032220
Office Boy300100032220
Carpenter50120038664
General Helper50120038664
Asst. Cook300110035442
Sandwich Maker50140045108
Waiter500120038664
Waiteress(Female)0100120038664
Foreign Food Cook100150048330
Pastries Maker50150048330
Vegetable & Fruit Cooker50150048330
Cleaning Supervisor50180057996
Kitchen Technician50200064440
Storekeeper100180057996
LT.NO247258

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 8 Oct 2021 at Manpower Office

 

Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.247258
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

For more detailed information please contact below;

AAYUSH OVERSEAS PVT Ltd.
Sinamangal-9, Kathmandu, Nepal
Phone: +977-01-4484789, 4484468
Mob: 9808203303, 9801502463, 9814764887
Email: [email protected], Web: www.aayushoverseas.com

 

national corporation for tourism and hotels dubai

uae 230074

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts