romania and qatar ma rojgar
|

Job Alert ! Vacancy Announcement From Romania & Qatar

Company: MEDTEL-W.N.W.LL

Post No. of Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Labour50090029270
Heavy vehicle driver50220071324
Driver50150048950
LT.NO233532

 

Company: Quality Rak Contracting and Maintenance Co. WLL

Post No. of Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Tile Maker20130042405
PAINTER40130042405
LT.NO239758

 

Company: UNICERAMIC-QATAR WLL

Post No. of Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Labourer100100039620
Electric Tech50130042405
Engineer204200136584
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPERVISOR10300097260
LT.NO243275

 

Company: EVEREST RECRUITMENT SERVICES SRL

Post No. of Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleUSDNRS
General Workers25050059200
Ware house Worker10055065120
Wilder15060071040
Tile Mason20060071040
Steel Fixer / Barbender20055065120
House Keeping01050059200
Nanny(BABBY SITTER)01055065120
LT.NO236538

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 13 Aug 2021 at Manpower Office

 

Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.233532, 239758, 243275, 236538
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

For more detailed information please contact below;

Grace Overseas Pvt. Ltd
Chappalkarkhana-04, Kathmandu, Nepal
Phone:+977-01-4426852
Email: [email protected], Web:www.graceoverseas.com.np

romania 236538qatar 233532 239758 243275

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts