Job at 6 different company of qatar

Company: AL RAWABI FOOD CENTER DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Salesman100130042290
2.Cashier20130042290
3.Sandwich Maker20150048795
4.Kabab Maker10150048795
5.Waiter40140045454
6.Driver40180058555
7.Packing Worker50100032530
8.Gen Clean Worker60100032530
9.Labourer150100032530
LT.NO235955

 

Company: ALPINA KITCHEN POPULAR CUISINE DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Labourer30100032530
2.Assistant Cook30140045545
LT.NO241084

 

Company: JUICE AND TEA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Cooker50150048795
2.Sandwich Maker40150048795
3.Juice Maker60120039040
LT.NO240183

 

Company: AMICUS POPULO DEBT COLLECTION AND CONSULTANTS DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Driver10180058555
LT.NO241081

 

Company: GERMAN CARS UPHOLSTERY DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Tailor40150048795
2.Labourer20100032530
LT.NO241412

 

Company: BECON TRADING AND CONTRACTING WLL DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Driver10180058555
2.Labourer30100032530
LT.NO241082

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 5 July 2021 at Manpower Office  
Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.235955, 241084, 241083, 241081, 241412, 241082
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

For more detailed information please contact below;

Star ray Overseas PVT. LTD.
Nakhu Dobato, Lalitpur, P.O.Box: 12481,   Nepal
Phone:+977-1-5190111, 5190112, Fax: 5190110
Email: [email protected], Website: www.starrayoverseas.com.np

qatar 235955 241084 241083 241081 241082

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for, and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts