qatar rojgari

Vacancy at 6 different company of Qatar

Company: FALCON SECURITY SERVICES DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Guard4515150045000
LT.NO241121

 

Company: LACASA INDUSTRIES, DOHA, QATAR

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Labourer140100030000
LT.NO241018

 

Company: LUXURY TRADING AND CONTRACTING CO., DOHA, QATAR

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Carpenter100140042000
LT.NO240886

 

Company: VOGUE HOSPITALITY, DOHA, QATAR

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Gen Clean Worker20100030000
2.General Cook10150045000
3.Baker20130039000
4.Labourer40100030000
LT.NO241019

 

Company: CORE MASTER, DOHA, QATAR

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Plumber10110033000
2.Mechanic10110033000
3.Press Worker20100030000
4.Labourer120100030000
LT.NO241123

 

Company: ARAB UNITED CONSTRUCTION WLL, DOHA , QATAR

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
1.Electric020110033000
2.Driver040170051000
3.Foreman080250075000
4.Brick Mason010110033000
5.Carpenter020110033000
6.Reinforce Fitter120110033000
7.Labourer450100030000
LT.NO241122

 


The final interview will be held on :

  • 28  June 2021 at Manpower Office   
Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.211121, 241018, 240886, 241019, 241123, 241122
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

For more detailed information please contact below;

TALENT OVERSEAS SERVICE PVT. LTD.
Gaushala-9, Ktm, Nepal
Phone: (977)-1-4113744

qatar job opportunity

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for, and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts