Work in Croatia

Company: HUMBLE HUNTER D.O.O Croatia

Post No. of Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleEURONRS
Cooks30055075000
Housekeeping50050068185
Mason40065088640
Production Workers30050068185
Shuttering Carpenters60065088640
Steel Fixer60065088640
Truck Driver600800109095
Waiter/Waitress202055075000
Warehouse Workers50055075000
Welder500750102275
LT NO258192

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 25,26,27 and 28 February 2022 at Manpower Office 

 

Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.258192
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

 

For more detailed information please contact below;

Dulsco Human Resources Pvt. LTD.
Dhumbhari-4,  Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: +977-1-4431614, 4443009, 4443010, Mobile No: 9823365460, 9823365481
Email: [email protected] , [email protected]
Website: www.dulscohr.com.np

 

humble hunter d.o.o croatia

 

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts