qatar ma rojgar 4

Free Visa Free Ticket Free Recruitment for Qatar

Company: HAMAD BIN KHALID CONTRACTING CO. WLL DOHA

Post No. of  Vacancy 
Monthly Salary 
Male FemaleQRNRS
Clerical01210068691
Safety & Health Technician50110035981
Mason500110035981
Carpenter200110035981
Driver100140045794
Technician250110035981
Labour1500100032710
LT.NO237543

 

The final interview will be held on :

  • 18 October 2021 at Manpower Office

 

Minimum QualificationExperience On related Field
Over Time/Annual leaveAs per company Rules
Working Hour/Days8 Hour/ 6 Days in a Week
FoodYes
AccommodationYes
Contract period2 Years
LT.No.237543
Verify this DemandClick me to verify this demand

 

Before applying for any post follow the following :

  • Check the LT.No. before apply
  • You can check the LT. No. through Government of Nepal, Ministry of Labour, Employment And Social Security, Department of Foreign Employment, Kathmandu, Nepal’s website.
  • Website to check LT.No. is: http://www.dofe.gov.np/home.aspx
  • You can check through the SMS service. To check through the SMS service go to the message box and type [LT] [Space] [LT.No.] and send it to 34001.
  • If you need more information, please contact the Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal.
  • Do not apply for the post which is not found on this site.

For more detailed information please contact below;

Soundlines Recruitment PVT. LTD.
P.Box. 24780, Tachhikhel-14, Mahalaxmisthan Chowk(Back side of Lumbini Bank), Lalitpur
Phone:+977 -01 5193236, 5193237, 5193238, 5193239
Company Hotline number QATAR: +974 5005 1121
Email: [email protected]

hamad bin khalid contracting co wll doha

 

The Department of Foreign Labor’s important information

    • Please list out the contact numbers and address of the Nepalese diplomatic offices of that country where you are going to be employed, which makes it easy for you to get in touch with them when required, or when you are in trouble
    • Please deposit cash at the same manpower office where you have been offered employment at only after receiving your own visa. And do not forget to collect the paid cash receipt.
    • Do not pay more cash in the manpower office. Pay cash as declared in the document.
    • Please take orientation training. Before going abroad for employment it is necessary to take orientation training.
    • Before going abroad for employment, please read carefully at which country you are going to working for, the company you are going to working for, and the facilities or services you will be provided with. Read carefully before Signature on the terms and conditions. Please keep a copy of the same paper with you safely.
    • There are chances of being cheat by not using Nepal’s Airport so please use Nepal’s airport when traveling abroad.
    • Please contact The Department of Foreign Labor, Tahachal, if you need any more information about this ad.

Similar Posts